Nature & Relax House, Panoramic Sea View, Free Parking 37
Amenities Nature & Relax House offers a sun terrace and garden for outdoor relaxation. There is a shared kitchen available for guest use, allowing for convenient meal preparation. Free WiFi and comfortable lounge spaces provide areas for socialization or personal time.
Accommodations The guest house offers family rooms equipped with private bathrooms and balconies overlooking the sea. Soundproofing in each room ensures a peaceful environment for all guests. The accommodations are suitable for families looking for comfort and views.
Location Positioned just 24 km from Hobart Airport, the hotel is conveniently accessible for travelers. Long Beach is located 2 km away, offering sandy shores for relaxation and recreation. Nearby attractions include the University of Tasmania and the Maritime Museum of Tasmania .
Children Family rooms provide spacious accommodations for parents and children. The shared kitchen allows for family dining experiences away from home. Nearby parks and beaches offer additional recreational options for children during their stay.
Nearby Attractions The hotel is close to various landmarks, including Bicentennial Park and Sandown Park for natural exploration. Many dining options are within 3 km, including The Signal Station restaurant. The property provides easy access to Hobart Convention and Entertainment Centre for events.
Highlights Location: 24 km from Hobart Airport
Accommodations: Sea view balconies
Nearby attractions: Maritime Museum of Tasmania
Dining: Restaurants within 3 km
Highlights from guests
Guest Parking Stress-Free Parking
Free parking was available. We didn't need to worry about parking fees. Driveway parking was convenient. Kenji from Japan Review on
Room Features Spacious Comfort
The room was spacious and very comfortable. It also had electric blankets and under floor heating. Harriet from Australia Review on
Bathroom Modern Cleanliness
The bathroom felt modern and clean. I really appreciated this. Rajesh from India Review on
Big comfy bed, quiet. I slept well. Ahmed from Indonesia Review on
Room rates & availability calendar See the best prices and book your dates today!
Amenities & services Real traveler stories and honest reviews—no glossy ads, just authentic feedback to guide your booking
Show more
Nature & Relax House, Panoramic Sea View, Free Parking 37 Location 37 Nicholas Drive, Hobart , 7005 ,
City landmarks
Landmark
Mount Nelson Lookout
2.5 mi
Beach
Lower Sandy Bay Beach
1.4 mi
Landmark
Alexandra Battery Searchlight
4100 ft
Amusement Park
Long Beach Playground
4300 ft
Landmark
Saint Stephen's Anglican Church
4800 ft
University
University of Tasmania
1.7 mi
Gallery
Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery
2.9 mi
Landmark
II miles from Hobart
1.4 mi
Event hall
Wrest Point Casino Showroom
1.4 mi
Landmark
Queenborough Memorial Garden
1.5 mi
Landmark
Battery Point Sculpture Trail
2.3 mi
Landmark
Cascades Female Factory Historic Site
3.2 mi
Theatre
Mount Nelson Theatre
1.7 mi
Landmark
Statue of Confucius
1.7 mi
Landmark
Canadian exiles of 1840
1.8 mi
Landmark
Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania
1.8 mi
Restaurants
Signal Station Brasserie
4400 ft
700 Nelson Road
700 Nelson Rd Mount Nelson
Explore Hobart
Experience Hobart
Top Attractions Activities Dining Entertainment
Wrest Point
25 minutes' walk
Wrest Point is Australia's first legal casino, offering entertainment, dining options, and stunning waterfront views.
Truganini Reserve
10 minutes' walk
Truganini Reserve features beautiful coastal scenery and a variety of walking paths, perfect for a leisurely stroll.
Mount Nelson Lookout
50 minutes' walk
Mount Nelson Lookout provides panoramic views of Hobart and the River Derwent, accessible via scenic walking trails.
Salamanca Market
45 minutes' walk
Salamanca Market, held every Saturday, showcases local produce, crafts, and food stalls in a vibrant atmosphere.
Long Beach
30 minutes' walk
Long Beach offers a relaxing coastal experience with sandy shores and facilities for swimming and picnics.
Biking Trails at Sandy Bay
25 minutes' walk
Sandy Bay's biking trails provide thrilling rides along the coast, suitable for all skill levels. Rentals available nearby.
Signal Station Brasserie
19 minutes' walk
Signal Station Brasserie offers contemporary dining with beautiful views. Try their seafood dishes or gourmet pizza.
The Station Cafe
19 minutes' walk
The Station Cafe serves delicious brunches, fresh coffee, and homemade pastries in a relaxed and inviting setting.
Wrest Point Casino Showroom
25 minutes' walk
Wrest Point Casino Showroom hosts live performances and events. A perfect spot for a night filled with music and fun.
Mount Nelson Theatre
30 minutes' walk
Mount Nelson Theatre features a variety of films and events, known for its cozy atmosphere and community vibe.
Getting around town
Hobart (HBA) 37 min · 15.2 mi
Looking for early-bird discounts?
Get special discounted rates today!
Check Rates Reviews and Ratings What past guests shared about their stay
Guest reviews
No reviews yet on our site Unfortunately, our guests have not yet left any reviews for this hotel, but you can read reviews from Booking.com. Open reviews
FAQs
About Nature & Relax House, Panoramic Sea View, Free Parking 37
What are the check-in and check-out times at Nature & Relax House, Panoramic Sea View, Free Parking 37?
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is by 10:00.
How far is Nature & Relax House, Panoramic Sea View, Free Parking 37 from Hobart International Airport?
The property is 24 km from Hobart International Airport.
What parking options are available at Nature & Relax House, Panoramic Sea View, Free Parking 37?
Public parking is available on-site for free without the need for a reservation.
Are there any restaurants nearby Nature & Relax House, Panoramic Sea View, Free Parking 37?
Nearby restaurants include The Station Cafe, located 1 km away.
What amenities are provided in the rooms at Nature & Relax House, Panoramic Sea View, Free Parking 37?
Rooms include a fridge, microwave, kettle, shower, free toiletries, and soundproofing.
What common areas are available at Nature & Relax House, Panoramic Sea View, Free Parking 37?
Guests can utilize a shared kitchen, shared lounge, and garden.
Is there Internet access at Nature & Relax House, Panoramic Sea View, Free Parking 37?
Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.
What attractions are close to Nature & Relax House, Panoramic Sea View, Free Parking 37?
Nearby attractions include Long Beach (1 km), Hobart Convention and Entertainment Centre (5 km), and University of Tasmania (4 km).
Next best alternative Consider them for your next trip.
5.6 52 reviews
65 USD /night
5.9 24 reviews
67 USD /night
7.0 23 reviews
68 USD /night
9.0 20 reviews
81 USD /night
8.7 17 reviews
74 USD /night
8.2 21 reviews
80 USD /night
9.3 16 reviews
103 USD /night
Popular hotels all over the world Find your perfect hotel stay today
9.3 /10270 reviews
Arte Boutique Hotel 200 m from Accademia Gallery, Complimentary smartphone with city guides
View hotel
9.3 /102 reviews
Eagles Ocean Shores
Ocean Shores, United States
2 km from Ocean Shores Beach, Beachfront property
View hotel